Honours

 

Honours

         Age       Honours                                                                 

 

2014/15

  • U15s        Bristol City Tournament Finalist

 

2013/14

  • U9s          Hanham Tournament Winners
  • U9s          Avon Athletic Tournament Winners
  • U9s          Deerswood Tournament Winners
  • U10s        HML Div D Joint Champions                                       
  • U11s        HML Div B Champions
  • U13s        AYL Div 3 Runners Up
  • U14s        AYL Div 3 Joint Champions
  • U14s        Deerswood Tournament Winners 
  • U15s        AYL Div 3 Champions
  • U15s        AYL Plate Winners
  • U15s        Deerswood Tournament Winners

.

2012/13

  • U10s        HML Div D Champions
  • U10s        HML C/D Cup Winners                                      
  • U14s        AYL Plate Finalist                                         
  • U14s        Promotion to AYL Div 3                                       

.

2011/12

  • U15s        AYL Div 5 Champions
  • U15s        AYL Plate Finalist                                       

.

2010/11

  • U10s        Promotion to HML Div C .                                 
  • U11s        HML Div D Champions
  • U16s        Semi-Finalist of AYL Cup                                
  • U16s        Semi-Finalist of GFA Cup                              

.

2009/10

  • U12s        Promotion to AYL Div 3                                 
  • U15s        AYL Cup Finalist                                           

.

2008/9

  • U15s        Promotion to AYL Div 2                            
  • U16s        GFA Cup Winners                                           
  • U16s        AYL Cup Winners                                             
  • U16s        AYL Div 1 3rd Place                                          

.

2007/08

  • U13s         AYL Div 2 Champions
  • U14s         AYL Div 4 Champions
  • U15s         AYL Div 1 Runners Up                                       

.

2006/07

  • U14s A     AYL Div 2 Champions
  • U12s        AYL Div 3 Champions
  • U12s        AYL Cup Finalist                                          

.

2005/06

  • U11s        Promotion to AYL Div 3                                  
  • U13s A     Promotion to AYL Div 2                                 
  • U14s        Promotion to AYL Div 2                                   
  • U11s        Filton Academy 5 a side Winners                    
  • U12s        Filton Academy 5 a side Winners                

.

2004/05

  • U12s A     AYL Div 4  Champions
  • U12s B     Promotion to AYL Div 3                                   
Our Sponsors
Stirling Manhattan
Up And Running
MacDonalds Avonmead
Timothy James Consulting
Access Sport
Edward Ware Homes
Bristol Plumbing
Royal Oak Garage
Join Us On Facebook
Follow Us On Twitter